High school football statistics, Oct. 18 (2022)

RUSHING

Player School Carries Yards Average Touchdowns

Jamari Chisolm Barnwell 118 1188 10.1 21

Lucas Frietas Briarwood 130 1132 8.7 9

Gary Hawkins Screven County 110 1023 9.3 15

Cameron Garnett Harlem 124 1023 8.3 11

Ryan Chavous Fox Creek 124 836 6.7 11

A’Chean Durant Midland Valley 83 749 9 10

Dax Reese Briarwood 71 700 9.7 13

Zach Blackwell Augusta Christian 87 579 6.7 7

Tay Martin Thomson 80 577 7.2 4

AJ Williams jr. Aquinas 77 546 7.1 7

Quan Harris Strom Thurmond 65 503 7.7 4

Jeremiah Ellis Harlem 78 493 6.3 10

Carlton Brown Jefferson County 83 425 5.1 4

Jacob Walker Augusta Christian 67 396 5.9 5

James Schlegel Aquinas 53 396 7.5 1

Jacari Buckson North Augusta 88 347 3.9 -

Nathan Clem Evans 49 334 6.8 2

Jaden Taylor Lakeside 70 333 4.8 7

Kori Bryant Grovetown 66 305 4.6 3

David Cone jr. Cross Creek 67 304 4.5 2

Dylan Hobbs Thomson 60 303 5.1 2

Davyion Simms Cross Creek 45 276 6.1 5

Latrell Walker Grovetown 64 269 4.2 2

Jofranstar Graham Evans 42 263 6.3 1

Jadon Johnson Fox Creek 50 249 5 2

TJ Miller Barnwell 29 246 8.5 8

Kahlil Harris Greenbrier 70 244 3.5 0

Sam Roberson Augusta Christian 51 241 4.7 4

Evan Hutchinson Lakeside 40 237 5.9 5

Dallyon Creech Barnwell 21 235 11.2 3

Chris Turner Lakeside 30 235 7.8 -

Ky'juan Cummings Thomson 49 232 4.7 3

Thaddeus Burton Strom Thurmond 29 231 8 1

Marshall Chambers Hephzibah 45 226 5 4

Izaiah Gaines Jefferson County 37 221 6 2

Cerauhjalaun Williams Thomson 25 221 8.8 2

Jordan Wright Hephzibah 47 214 4.6 1

Donovan Anthony Washington-Wilkes 68 213 3.1 4

Shemar Cheever Screven County 41 211 5.1 2

Javeon Harris Hephzibah 33 208 6.3 1

Craig Pender Barnwell 26 207 8 2

Bradley Godwin North Augusta 40 206 5.2 3

Kydran Jenkins Jefferson County 10 203 20.3 2

Austin Markovcic Screven County 34 186 5.5 4

Zaikious Jackson Washington-Wilkes 55 184 3.3 3

Darius Stone Aquinas 34 184 5.4 3

RJ Edwards Aquinas 21 180 8.6 1

Lleyton Lackey Evans 28 176 6.3 -

Joseph Welch Aquinas 26 174 6.7 4

Baylor Maddox Harlem 36 168 4.7 1

Zaccheus Gibbons Cross Creek 39 165 4.2 1

Malik Williams Fox Creek 16 160 10 2

Corey Danner Washington-Wilkes 23 154 6.7 1

Jourdain Spann Evans 32 150 4.7 -

Kydran Jenkins Jefferson County 18 142 7.9 3

Tyler Evans Aquinas 13 134 10.3 1

Jose Taylor Grovetown 24 117 4.9 4

Desmond Beale Jefferson County 13 115 8.8 4

Kortez Jones North Augusta 20 103 5.2 -

Xavier Budgett Screven County 26 81 3.1 1

Michael Adams Fox Creek 11 81 7.4 2

Lee travis Hudson Jefferson County 12 78 6.5 1

Jatonious Butler Fox Creek 8 71 8.9 1

Joseph Hampton Evans 19 70 3.7 -

Quinshawn Hearst Washington-Wilkes 7 64 9.1 -

Ronald Coleman iii Hephzibah 9 62 6.9 3

Dalen Cobb Washington-Wilkes 18 61 3.4 1

Me'Kiye Overton Fox Creek 10 60 6 1

Hunter Moody Lakeside 15 59 3.9 -

Joseph Jean Grovetown 12 55 4.6 -

Braylin Williams Screven County 1 54 54 -

Terrius Grimes Harlem 12 50 4.2 1

Enoch Howard jr. Hephzibah 9 46 5.1 2

Chris Parker Cross Creek 11 45 4.1 -

Zach Kilpatrick Greenbrier 12 42 3.5 2

Jason Williams Harlem 6 42 7 -

Jakavein Williams Barnwell 4 41 10.3 2

Malachi Louis Hephzibah 7 40 5.7 -

Keyshawn Vaughner Jefferson County 3 40 13.3 -

Gavin Wright Lakeside 6 38 6.3 -

Erick Harris jr. Hephzibah 7 36 5.1 -

Ja'quine Gilmore Jefferson County 4 33 8.3 1

Kaleb Jackson Evans 11 31 2.8 -

Kindarius Green Thomson 8 30 3.8 2

Terrence Vandiver Augusta Christian 11 29 2.6 0

Jordan Roberts Thomson 16 29 1.8 -

Angelo Mosher Hephzibah 6 28 4.7 1

Chris Newsome Harlem 14 26 1.9 2

Johnathan Campbell Cross Creek 9 24 2.7 -

De'marion Johnson Screven County 2 24 12 -

Justin Brown Barnwell 8 23 2.9 0

Zalon Hawes Lakeside 2 23 11.5 -

Justin Brown Barnwell 8 23 2.9 -

Jackson Fulmer Greenbrier 33 23 0.7 1

Ethan Bush Grovetown 5 23 4.6 -

Austin Harrell North Augusta 8 23 2.9 -

Patrick Cordaro Aquinas 3 21 7 1

Weston Sandifer Barnwell 3 20 6.7 0

Weston Sandifer Barnwell 3 20 6.7 -

Jalen Gibson Hephzibah 5 20 4 1

Omareon Ocasio Augusta Christian 2 18 9 0

Josh Cunningham Jefferson County 5 17 3.4 1

E'Shawn Mayes Hephzibah 4 17 4.3 1

AJ Hasan Grovetown 3 16 5.3 -

Aquavious Hunter Jefferson County 3 15 5 0

Demond Rogers Cross Creek 6 14 2.3 1

Markell Bonner Jefferson County 4 13 3.3 -

Akim Lowery Jefferson County 3 13 4.3 1

Jamal Daniels Washington-Wilkes 2 12 6 -

Colson Brown Aquinas 3 12 4 -

Adam Clark Barnwell 1 9 9 0

Zaccheus Cone Cross Creek 4 9 2.3 -

Cole Saggus North Augusta 3 9 3 -

Adam Clark Barnwell 1 9 9 -

Grady Noegel Aquinas 3 7 2.3 -

Rashad Nelson Jefferson County 1 6 6 -

Demario Henderson Harlem 1 6 6 -

D'ontay Boatwright Jefferson County 2 5 2.5 -

Kenneth Dorsey Hephzibah 2 4 2 -

Derrick Salter Screven County 2 4 2 -

Quan Rogers Thomson 3 3 1 -

PJ Thomas Jefferson County 1 3 3 0

Noah Dent Hephzibah 2 3 1.5 -

Jecori Johnson Hephzibah 1 3 3 -

Jamarquez Tyson Washington-Wilkes 1 3 3 -

Dawson Alexander Aquinas 1 3 3 -

Marcus Robinson Barnwell 1 2 2 0

Raquan Johnson Screven County 2 2 1 1

Marcus Robinson Barnwell 1 2 2 -

Kirk Smith Grovetown 1 2 2 -

Kevin Douglas Aquinas 1 2 2 1

Kamareon Davis Cross Creek 2 2 1 -

Xzavian Williams Thomson 1 1 1 -

Rodney Lazenby Thomson 1 0 0 -

Kendrell Carter Fox Creek 1 0 0 -

Deion Beene Grovetown 1 0 0 -

Campbell Johnson Aquinas 2 0 0 0

Lilvasco Winfrey Thomson 3 -1 -0.3 -

Brayden Collett Greenbrier 1 -1 -1 0

Justin Meyers Washington-Wilkes 2 -2 -1 -

Jaiden Wofford Hephzibah 1 -2 -2 -

Wilkes Riggins Greenbrier 1 -3 -3 0

Malik Leverett Greenbrier 9 -3 -0.3 0

Kurtis Cummings Thomson 2 -3 -1.5 -

Passing

Passing

(Video) Cartersville vs. Sandy Creek - Oct. 18, 2019

Player School Att-Comp Yards Touchdowns Interceptions

Craig Pender Barnwell 87-136 1430 16 4

Marshall Chambers Hephzibah 48-97 985 10 6

Donovan Anthony Washington-Wilkes 66-109 897 4 3

Jaden Taylor Lakeside 60-91 850 11 1

Jackson Fulmer Greenbrier 74-149 826 3 5

Sam Roberson Augusta Christian 59-128 718 2 5

Kori Bryant Grovetown 45-87 603 3 2

Tay Martin Thomson 32-64 508 3 2

Jadon Johnson Fox Creek 53-94 468 5 3

Dax Reese Briarwood 38-68 447 9 3

Cameron Gibbons Cross Creek 30-82 393 5 7

Chris Newsome Harlem 30-61 383 4 3

Bradley Godwin North Augusta 29-82 347 4 3

Kaleb Jackson Evans 27-50 312 4 2

James Schlegel Aquinas 11-32 252 2 1

Carlton Brown Jefferson County 21-55 192 2 7

Austin Markovcic Screven County 14-33 164 3 3

Ashton Perry Thomson 5-9 105 1 1

Izaiah Gaines Jefferson County 4-9 93 1 0

Lleyton Lackey Evans 5-9 68 1 0

Antonio Kelly Cross Creek 2-4 57 - 1

Austin Harrell North Augusta 7-18 56 1 1

Cameron Garnett Harlem 5-5 49 1 -

Colton Brown Aquinas 4-7 45 1 -

Michael Adams Fox Creek 1-2 41 - -

Jordan Roberts Thomson 1-2 30 1 0

Malik Leverett Greenbrier 1-1 27 1 0

Jourdain Spann Evans 2-5 23 0 0

Weston Sandifer Barnwell 1-1 20 0 -

Cedric Cullars Harlem 1-1 18 - -

Gavin Wright Lakeside 5-9 16 0 0

Caden Pursley Harlem 1-1 9 - -

Quinshawn Hearst Washington-Wilkes 0-1 0 - 1

Jalen Patrick Hephzibah 0-1 0 - -

Davyion Simms Cross Creek 1-1 0 - -

Chase Hart Screven County 0-1 0 - 0

Cerauhjalaun Williams Thomson 0-1 0 - 0

Receiving

Player School Att-Comp Yards Touchdowns Interceptions

Craig Pender Barnwell 87-136 1430 16 4

Marshall Chambers Hephzibah 48-97 985 10 6

Donovan Anthony Washington-Wilkes 66-109 897 4 3

Jaden Taylor Lakeside 60-91 850 11 1

Jackson Fulmer Greenbrier 74-149 826 3 5

Sam Roberson Augusta Christian 59-128 718 2 5

Kori Bryant Grovetown 45-87 603 3 2

Tay Martin Thomson 32-64 508 3 2

Jadon Johnson Fox Creek 53-94 468 5 3

Dax Reese Briarwood 38-68 447 9 3

Cameron Gibbons Cross Creek 30-82 393 5 7

Chris Newsome Harlem 30-61 383 4 3

Bradley Godwin North Augusta 29-82 347 4 3

Kaleb Jackson Evans 27-50 312 4 2

James Schlegel Aquinas 11-32 252 2 1

Carlton Brown Jefferson County 21-55 192 2 7

Austin Markovcic Screven County 14-33 164 3 3

Ashton Perry Thomson 5-9 105 1 1

Izaiah Gaines Jefferson County 4-9 93 1 0

Lleyton Lackey Evans 5-9 68 1 0

Antonio Kelly Cross Creek 2-4 57 - 1

Austin Harrell North Augusta 7-18 56 1 1

Cameron Garnett Harlem 5-5 49 1 -

Colton Brown Aquinas 4-7 45 1 -

Michael Adams Fox Creek 1-2 41 - -

Jordan Roberts Thomson 1-2 30 1 0

Malik Leverett Greenbrier 1-1 27 1 0

Jourdain Spann Evans 2-5 23 0 0

Weston Sandifer Barnwell 1-1 20 0 -

Cedric Cullars Harlem 1-1 18 - -

Gavin Wright Lakeside 5-9 16 0 0

Caden Pursley Harlem 1-1 9 - -

Quinshawn Hearst Washington-Wilkes 0-1 0 - 1

Jalen Patrick Hephzibah 0-1 0 - -

Davyion Simms Cross Creek 1-1 0 - -

Chase Hart Screven County 0-1 0 - 0

Cerauhjalaun Williams Thomson 0-1 0 - 0

Tackles

Player School No.

Deshawn Watson Barnwell 103

Ernest Smith Barnwell 70

Aaron Muns Harlem 69

Justin Meyers Washington-Wilkes 66

Evan Moore Briarwood 63

Malik Wheeler Washington-Wilkes 63

Nickolas Callen Hephzibah 62

Adam Clark Barnwell 59

Charles Hammond North Augusta 58

Donifon Brown North Augusta 56

Heath Harrison Greenbrier 55

Kylin Breeden Barnwell 54

Ky'lik Cofer Washington-Wilkes 54

CJ Random Barnwell 52

Kydran Jenkins Jefferson County 52

Maurice Watson Barnwell 51

Tristen Trent Augusta Christian 49

Tanner Kerr Harlem 48

Enoch Howard jr. Hephzibah 48

Vandre Thomas Harlem 47

Raul Perez-lopez Greenbrier 47

Quinshawn Hearst Washington-Wilkes 47

Dylan Hobbs Thomson 47

Chris Jennings Grovetown 46

Tray Wells Greenbrier 43

Noah Barnett Fox Creek 42

Barrett Johnson Briarwood 41

Colt Still Barnwell 41

Scott Reynolds Briarwood 40

Joseph Welch Aquinas 39

Isaiah Barrow Grovetown 39

Zach Blackwell Augusta Christian 38

Stephen Henry jr. North Augusta 38

Spencer Smith Greenbrier 38

Skyler Lewis Thomson 38

Garrison Bates Augusta Christian 37

JC Hansen Augusta Christian 37

Xavier Budgett Screven County 37

Tony Caldwell North Augusta 37

Demaurion Ginn Barnwell 36

Ward Tyre Aquinas 36

Fa'zon Abrams Greenbrier 35

Lucas Frietas Briarwood 34

Rayquan Mays North Augusta 34

John Arneman Lakeside 34

Jaiden Wofford Hephzibah 34

Nasir Cofield Grovetown 33

Kurtis Cummings Thomson 33

Keshon Germany Thomson 33

Amaree Kemp Screven County 33

Zaccheus Hart Cross Creek 32

Malachi Louis Hephzibah 32

Jalen Walton Evans 31

Jaden Benson Washington-Wilkes 31

Ja'orcie Ransom jr Harlem 31

Akere Simaze Aquinas 31

Noah Bussey Aquinas 30

Jaques Lewis Jefferson County 30

Kris Gadson Screven County 29

Ridge Johnson Lakeside 28

TJ Miller Barnwell 27

Tommie Priester Fox Creek 27

Jayden Burckhalter Evans 27

Jamarquez Tyson Washington-Wilkes 27

Ean Dunkle Harlem 27

Alvin Warner Evans 27

Eric Young Augusta Christian 26

Zakhir Anderson North Augusta 26

Troy Moss Hephzibah 26

(Video) ScoringLive Football Stats Training Workshop (Aug. 1, 2018)

Simeon Smith Grovetown 26

Ronald Coleman iii Hephzibah 26

JaJuan Hudson Fox Creek 26

Ja'quine Gilmore Jefferson County 26

Hagan Walker Evans 26

Rodney Lazenby Thomson 25

Juan Garcia North Augusta 24

Jaden Blount Aquinas 24

Eli Jarrard North Augusta 24

Sam Hatcher Augusta Christian 23

Lawton Hill Augusta Christian 23

Raul Rodriguez-negron Hephzibah 23

Randy Wilson jr. Grovetown 22

Mayson Tillman Fox Creek 22

Jykeim Davis Washington-Wilkes 22

Jalen Gibson Hephzibah 22

Chevez Trask Evans 22

Zyneer Jones Harlem 21

Ryan Johnson Screven County 21

Quinzaibian Jackson Washington-Wilkes 21

Quincy Wells Fox Creek 21

Markell Ware Cross Creek 21

Jake Burch Harlem 21

Ivan Arroyo Hephzibah 21

Antonio Wilder Aquinas 21

Anthony Blount Screven County 21

Terrence Vandiver Augusta Christian 20

Marriunti Boyd North Augusta 20

Kamareon Davis Cross Creek 20

Jamon Fanning Thomson 20

Jakavein Williams Barnwell 19

Zaikious Jackson Washington-Wilkes 19

Zach Tillman Evans 19

Jermarvien Fraley Grovetown 19

Donovan Williams Fox Creek 19

Andrew Chatfield Greenbrier 19

Lee Perry Aquinas 18

Justin Freeman Fox Creek 18

Jofranstar Graham Evans 18

Cedric Cullars Harlem 18

Anthony Smith Harlem 18

Terrius Grimes Harlem 17

Nick Jordan Jefferson County 17

DeVontay Flowers Screven County 17

Cardarius Stone Jefferson County 17

Malik Thomas Fox Creek 16

Jacobi Archer Washington-Wilkes 16

Chris Hammet Barnwell 15

Marcus Robinson Barnwell 15

Noah Sturkie Barnwell 15

Zalen Scott Washington-Wilkes 15

Zach Kilpatrick Greenbrier 15

Trevor Johnson Hephzibah 15

Shemar Cheever Screven County 15

Rj Ramp Fox Creek 15

Raja Moss North Augusta 15

Javen Harden Washington-Wilkes 15

James Schlegel Aquinas 15

Eddie Henry Evans 15

Terry Richburg North Augusta 14

Ryan Holleran Lakeside 14

Michael Boyd jr Screven County 14

Kyler Worthington Lakeside 14

Justin Merriweather North Augusta 14

Jacob West Jefferson County 14

AJ Trupp Greenbrier 14

Aidan Byrd Aquinas 14

Ryan Dedmon Evans 13

Justin Hillman Evans 13

Jecori Johnson Hephzibah 13

Hunter Barker Grovetown 13

Carlos Stone Jefferson County 13

Adam Lingerfelt Screven County 13

Noah Smith Augusta Christian 12

Spencer Wiley Augusta Christian 12

Tyler Evans Aquinas 12

Jordan Wilburn North Augusta 12

Jk Lee Grovetown 12

Gary Hawkins Screven County 12

Aidan Richardson Lakeside 12

Matthew Lewis Lakeside 11

Kurtis Cummings Thomson 11

Kevin Gowen Washington-Wilkes 11

Isaiah Johnson Screven County 11

Harmon Jackson Cross Creek 11

Ethan Hagans Thomson 11

Christian Carter Lakeside 11

Alex Roberts Aquinas 11

Hugh Arthur Augusta Christian 10

Andrew Thompson Augusta Christian 10

Jacob Thigpen Augusta Christian 10

TJ Williamson Barnwell 10

Xavier Wright Grovetown 10

Wilkes Riggins Greenbrier 10

Tra Grant Washington-Wilkes 10

Thomas Dowling Greenbrier 10

T. Williamson Barnwell 10

Lee Hudson Jefferson County 10

Lawson Bachelder Aquinas 10

Kamari Scott Evans 10

Jose Taylor Grovetown 10

Chris Welch Lakeside 10

Chase Tillman North Augusta 10

Agustin Martinez Greenbrier 10

Omareon Ocasio Augusta Christian 9

Kevin Walker Augusta Christian 9

Zavion Cade Thomson 9

Tony Hart Harlem 9

Malik Young Hephzibah 9

Lilvasco Winfrey Thomson 9

Dominique Morris Hephzibah 9

Devon Gardner Lakeside 9

Chad Williams Harlem 9

Adrian Jenkins Evans 9

Ty Lanier Screven County 8

Ryan Allen Hephzibah 8

Pheo Evans Cross Creek 8

Naijah Buchanan North Augusta 8

Martin Williams Hephzibah 8

Kendre Gibbons Jefferson County 8

Javeon Carr Jefferson County 8

Jamar Lattimore Thomson 8

Dylan Mcnutt Harlem 8

Dion Meadows Grovetown 8

Ahmad Hunt Augusta Christian 7

Jordan Odom Barnwell 7

Derik Jones Barnwell 7

Trevion Hall Washington-Wilkes 7

Robert Gibson Grovetown 7

Joseph Hampton Evans 7

Jordan Wall Aquinas 7

Ethan Bush Grovetown 7

Justin Brown Barnwell 6

Javaris James Barnwell 6

Pryce Drafts Augusta Christian 6

Wyatt Altman Augusta Christian 6

Jake Todd Augusta Christian 6

Zachary Mccord Evans 6

Trevor Maddox Fox Creek 6

Quandarius Wilburn Jefferson County 6

Marcus Knight Hephzibah 6

Kc Champion Thomson 6

Jon Jon Howard Harlem 6

Donald Cone jr. Cross Creek 6

Aj Hasan Grovetown 6

Ena Bynum Barnwell 5

Britten Sturkie Barnwell 5

Dunta Parks Barnwell 5

(Video) SL Replay | Campbell vs. Farrington: OIA D1 Quarterfinal (Oct. 18, 2015)

Briggs Kearse Barnwell 5

Tremiane Shields Jefferson County 5

Taylor Watts Harlem 5

RJ Edwards Aquinas 5

Nolan Short Evans 5

Michael Lambert Aquinas 5

Luke Mcfarland Screven County 5

Latrell Walker Grovetown 5

Julian Reisinger Grovetown 5

Jeremiah Brown Greenbrier 5

Jamyes Evans Thomson 5

Isaiah Watson Grovetown 5

Chandler Mixon Evans 5

Andre Herbert Cross Creek 5

Alex Chance Cross Creek 5

Shelton Lewis Jefferson County 4

Logan Slagle Grovetown 4

Kareem Thomas Greenbrier 4

Jeremiah Ellis Harlem 4

Jayden Tyson Grovetown 4

Jacob Matthews Greenbrier 4

Eric Harris iii Greenbrier 4

Dez Boyd Thomson 4

Antonio Kelly Cross Creek 4

Dallyon Creech Barnwell 3

Tray Priester Barnwell 3

Zaccheus Cone Cross Creek 3

Williams Javon Thomson 3

Stacey Ware Washington-Wilkes 3

Nick Giangrande Greenbrier 3

Mark Bryngelson Washington-Wilkes 3

Kobe Heggs Jefferson County 3

Kevonta Jones Washington-Wilkes 3

Keandre Curtis Screven County 3

Kam Gibbons Screven County 3

Jacarri Gamble North Augusta 3

Hunter Price Washington-Wilkes 3

Fred Kelly Jr Cross Creek 3

Diego Santiago Harlem 3

Chase Hart Screven County 3

Clay Pender Barnwell 2

Justyn Ingram Barnwell 2

Parker Ferguson Barnwell 2

Ben Bates Augusta Christian 2

Zaidon Gunn Grovetown 2

Xander Kile Screven County 2

Tyler Prescott Fox Creek 2

Tommie Brown Hephzibah 2

Terrence Herrin Hephzibah 2

Ryan Tharpe Greenbrier 2

Ryan Chavous Fox Creek 2

Patrick Abbey Hephzibah 2

Noah Bussey Aquinas 2

Nino Poole Screven County 2

Nicholas Bills Hephzibah 2

Nathan Clem Evans 2

Myles Popularas Lakeside 2

Lleyton Lackey Evans 2

Kb Sandhu Greenbrier 2

Justin Smith Screven County 2

Joshua Peacock Grovetown 2

Jonah Weinstein Greenbrier 2

Jonah O'neil Aquinas 2

Jatonious Butler Fox Creek 2

Jamal Daniels Washington-Wilkes 2

Jalil Powell Cross Creek 2

Jakob Godbee Screven County 2

Isaiah Julien Grovetown 2

Isaiah Hutton Cross Creek 2

Isaiah Germain Grovetown 2

Ford Smith Aquinas 2

E'shawn Mayes Hephzibah 2

Dillian Dugger Cross Creek 2

Chris Turner Fox Creek 2

Chris Parker Cross Creek 2

Chris Cusson Greenbrier 2

Charlie McCall Aquinas 2

Antonio Hersey North Augusta 2

Antonio Henderson Harlem 2

Anthony Smith Harlem 2

Akim Lowery Jefferson County 2

Sam Roberson Augusta Christian 1

Bates Pinson Augusta Christian 1

Jamari Chisolm Barnwell 1

Isaiah Williams Barnwell 1

Aaryn Newberry Barnwell 1

Rickey Fife Barnwell 1

Jaleyn Ansley Barnwell 1

Willie Evans Screven County 1

Victor Garces Evans 1

Tyreke Barnett Washington-Wilkes 1

Tyler Mccord Evans 1

Rickey Fife jr Barnwell 1

Raquan Johnson Screven County 1

Rahkell Hudson Jefferson County 1

Preston Toe Thomson 1

Pj Thomas Jefferson County 1

Payton Flanders Lakeside 1

Nathan Castle Thomson 1

Mason Sheppard Harlem 1

Malik Brinson Jefferson County 1

Malcolm Cochrane Cross Creek 1

Luke Lane Screven County 1

Lane Logue Harlem 1

Kori Bryant Grovetown 1

Kevin Ransom Grovetown 1

Kentrell Jones Hephzibah 1

Kazon Simmons Cross Creek 1

Kamentz Robbins Screven County 1

Kahlil Harris Greenbrier 1

Justin Gomez Jefferson County 1

Joshua Missick Jefferson County 1

Joseph Dingle Grovetown 1

Jayden Law Hephzibah 1

Jason Kirkendohl Harlem 1

Jalil Powell Cross Creek 1

Jake Koharchik Fox Creek 1

Jakavein Williams Barnwell 1

Jacquez Ryals Thomson 1

Jackson Wray Fox Creek 1

Henry Liccardi Jefferson County 1

Greg Chambers Screven County 1

Grayson Bridgers North Augusta 1

Gary Abney North Augusta 1

Evan Hutchinson Lakeside 1

Erick Harris jr. Hephzibah 1

Elijah Rhodes Harlem 1

Doriyon Jackson Screven County 1

Donovan Barnshaw Evans 1

Donnie Crawford Evans 1

Dixon Evans Grovetown 1

Desmond Beale Jefferson County 1

Andrew Peters Greenbrier 1

AJ Martinez Fox Creek 1

Aiden Mobley Evans 1

Aaron Bazemore Screven County 1

SACKS

Player School No.

Isaiah Barrow Grovetown 8

Randy Wilson jr. Grovetown 7

Deshawn Watson Barnwell 6

Dawson Lewis Fox Creek 6

Kyshon Jones Strom Thurmond 5.5

Justin Rouse Strom Thurmond 5.5

Nickolas Callen Hephzibah 5

Barrett Johnson Briarwood 4.5

Ernest Smith Barnwell 4

Jalen Gibson Hephzibah 4

(Video) First Down Friday Night: Week Eight (Oct. 18th)

Ivan Arroyo Hephzibah 4

Maurice Watson Barnwell 3

Rayquan Mays North Augusta 3

Michael Boyd jr Screven County 3

Davyion Simms Cross Creek 3

Raja Moss North Augusta 2.5

Kydran Jenkins Jefferson County 2.5

Kris Gadson Screven County 2.5

Demaurion Ginn Barnwell 2

Trevor Johnson Hephzibah 2

Rodney Lazenby Thomson 2

Nolan Short Evans 2

Markell Ware Cross Creek 2

Kyler Worthington Lakeside 2

Jayden Burckhalter Evans 2

Donald Cone jr. Cross Creek 2

Davon Arrington Grovetown 2

Scott Reynolds Briarwood 1.5

Tristen Trent Augusta Christian 1.5

Eric Young Augusta Christian 1.5

Xavier Wright Grovetown 1.5

Nasir Cofield Grovetown 1.5

Garrison Bates Augusta Christian 1

Sam Hatcher Augusta Christian 1

Noah Smith Augusta Christian 1

Adam Clark Barnwell 1

Briggs Kearse Barnwell 1

Kylin Breeden Barnwell 1

Colt Still Barnwell 1

CJ Random Barnwell 1

Evan Moore Briarwood 1

Vandre Thomas Harlem 1

Tray Wells Greenbrier 1

Raul Rodriguez-negron Hephzibah 1

Noah Bussey Aquinas 1

Nino Poole Screven County 1

Nick Jordan Jefferson County 1

Nicholas Bills Hephzibah 1

Malik Young Hephzibah 1

Malik Thomas Fox Creek 1

Malachi Louis Hephzibah 1

Kurtis Cummings Thomson 1

Justin Merriweather North Augusta 1

John Arneman Lakeside 1

Jamarquez Tyson Washington-Wilkes 1

Hunter Barker Grovetown 1

Fa'zon Abrams Greenbrier 1

Diego Santiago Harlem 1

Demond Rogers Cross Creek 1

De'Amonte Grant Washington-Wilkes 1

Marriunti Boyd North Augusta 0.5

Raquan Johnson Screven County 0

Interceptions

Player School No.

Simeon Smith Grovetown 3

Demaurion Ginn Barnwell 3

Deshawn Watson Barnwell 3

Adam Clark Barnwell 3

Lucas Frietas Briarwood 3

Jacob Petrie Briarwood 3

JC Hansen Augusta Christian 3

Allan Williams Strom Thurmond 3

Joshua Pixley Strom Thurmond 3

Wilkes Riggins Greenbrier 3

Tony Caldwell North Augusta 3

Ja'orcie Ransom jr Harlem 3

Fred Kelly Jr Cross Creek 3

Terrence Vandiver Augusta Christian 3

Dallyon Creech Barnwell 3

Chapman Mohr Briarwood 3

Tucker Purvis Briarwood 3

Zakhir Anderson North Augusta 3

Xavier Budgett Screven County 3

Xander Kile Screven County 3

Ward Tyre Aquinas 3

Tyler Evans Aquinas 3

Trevor Tillman Fox Creek 3

Tremiane Shields Jefferson County 3

Spencer Smith Greenbrier 3

Skyler Lewis Thomson 3

Shemar Cheever Screven County 3

Robert Gibson Grovetown 3

Matthew Lewis Lakeside 3

Kobe Heggs Jefferson County 3

Justin Meyers Washington-Wilkes 3

Joseph Welch Aquinas 3

Jose Taylor Grovetown 3

Jordan Wilburn North Augusta 3

Jaques Lewis Jefferson County 3

Jamyes Evans Thomson 3

Jamon Fanning Thomson 3

James Schlegel Aquinas 3

Isaiah Johnson Screven County 3

Eli Jarrard North Augusta 3

Donovan Barnett Fox Creek 3

Donifon Brown North Augusta 3

DeVontay Flowers Screven County 3

Derrick Knight Jefferson County 3

Dawson Priester Fox Creek 3

Davyion Simms Cross Creek 3

Kicking

Player School Points FGs Long PATs

Clay Pender Barnwell 50 - - 50

Hunter Bledsoe Strom Thurmond 27 2 24 21

Will Hattaway Lakeside 26 2 - 20

Jackson Wray Fox Creek 19 1 25 16

Brett Sterner Harlem 18 - - 18

Lawton Hill Augusta Christian 15 2 27 12

Drew Stevens North Augusta 14 2 29 8

Ray Ouzts Strom Thurmond 13 1 21 10

Connor Daniels Grovetown 12 2 30 6

James Anderson Aquinas 11 1 20 8

Ivan Arroyo Hephzibah 11 - - 11

Jakob Godbee Screven County 10 1 21 7

Henry Liccardi Jefferson County 10 0 - 10

Danny Thompson Screven County 10 - - 10

Colton Brown Aquinas 10 1 37 7

Donnie Crawford Evans 8 1 34 5

Brad Thompson Greenbrier 8 1 35 5

John Joiner Thomson 7 0 - 7

Thomas Wilkerson Briarwood 6 0 0 6

Trenton Cotton Briarwood 5 0 0 5

Grayson Bridgers North Augusta 5 1 43 2

Ben Cushman Thomson 5 - - 5

Eduardo Sandoval Washington-Wilkes 3 - - 3

Brian Mendoza Grovetown 3 - - 3

Conner Askew Thomson 2 - - 2

Anthony Orwen Hephzibah 2 - - 2

Elika Fuslier Cross Creek 1 0 - 1

Dawson Zorn Barnwell 1 - - 1

Alejandro Gonzalez Grovetown 0 - - 0

Punting

Player School Punts Average

Marshall Chambers Hephzibah 1 46

Will Hattaway Lakeside 1 40

Jackson Wray Fox Creek 23 38.6

Gunner Stewart Briarwood 3 36.7

Henry Liccardi Jefferson County 1 36

Chapman Mohr Briarwood 4 35.8

Dawson Zorn Barnwell 2 35.5

Donovan Anthony Washington-Wilkes 4 35.3

Sam Roberson Augusta Christian 3 34.7

Erick Harris jr. Hephzibah 11 33.5

Devron Devron Strom Thurmond 20 32.1

Donnie Crawford Evans 16 31.8

Kirk Smith Grovetown 27 31.7

Zach Blackwell Augusta Christian 13 31

Deshawn Watson Barnwell 1 30

(Video) MISSION AT LOWELL VARSITY FOOTBALL 10/15/2021 FULL GAME CLIPS

John Joiner Thomson 9 24.2

JC Hansen Augusta Christian 2 19

Zalon Hawes Lakeside 1 6

Videos

1. Top 35 Legendary Goals In Football History
(Notelicioux)
2. Goals of the Game vs Wake Forest Oct 18
(Heritage High School Huskies)
3. IDAHO HS FOOTBALL: Buhl Indians vs. Kimberly Bulldogs (FULL)
(jakanz)
4. TOP 10 GOALS | 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia
(FIFA)
5. Algoma High School Football 2021 Defensive Monsters - Week 8
(Mike Kruis)
6. Friday Night Sports Blitz Oct 18, 2013 Segment 3
(12NewsNow)

Top Articles

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Neely Ledner

Last Updated: 10/02/2022

Views: 5789

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (42 voted)

Reviews: 89% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Neely Ledner

Birthday: 1998-06-09

Address: 443 Barrows Terrace, New Jodyberg, CO 57462-5329

Phone: +2433516856029

Job: Central Legal Facilitator

Hobby: Backpacking, Jogging, Magic, Driving, Macrame, Embroidery, Foraging

Introduction: My name is Neely Ledner, I am a bright, determined, beautiful, adventurous, adventurous, spotless, calm person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.